School Information Faculty and Staff Positive Behavior Intervention & Support Non-Discrimination & Disability Harassment Revised Statute 24:523
School Calendar
Athletics Archery Basketball (Boys) Basketball (Girls) Cheerleaders Cross Country Danceline Football Pep Squad Softball HMS PE
4-H AIM Band FCA Robotics Science Club YACA Yearbook Student Council
Parent's Guide Student Links LEAP Information

Coaches

Phillips, Tim
Teacher
Walker, Darin
Head Coach
Athletic Director, Football and Basketball

Athletics Locker

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]

Basketball (Boys)

BucsBasketball (600x516).png

2018 HMS 7TH GRADE Boy's Basketball

 

               

                                2  LATRELL COOPER

                                4  MATTHEW MITCHELL

                                12  ANTERRIO MILLER

                                14  LAYTHAN DELANEY

                                21  ADRIAN McCLINDON

                                22  RYAN IMAN

                                25  JOHNTRAVIUS BELL

                                31  CONNOR BLANK

                                32  STAFFORD BAILEY

                                34  DEXTER SMITH

                                40  SHARDRICK SIAH

                                45  PEYTON POLK

2018 HMS 8TH GRADE

 

1  Zion Nelson

3  K J ALLEN

10  BRILEY WILKERSON

11  CHANDLER LYTLE

13  TODDRIQ SWEENEY

15  JAKE PIERI

20  JOSHUA SEWELL

23  COLEMAN STAFFORD

24  D J GLADNEY

30  LOGAN CARMACK

33  RYAN RIMMER

35  J J DUDLEY

42  ELTON BRYANT

 

2018 HMS

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date                                                                                      Home Team

1/18                 Thursday                  North Desoto    vs            HMS

1/22                 Monday                     HMS                 vs             North Desoto

1/29                 Monday                     Webster           vs             HMS

2/01                 Thursday                  Jamboree @ Elm Grove                                

2/05                 Monday                     Greenacres       vs             HMS

2/08                Thursday                  Elm Grove         vs             HMS

2/12                 Monday                     HMS                 vs             Rusheon

2/15                 Thursday                  HMS                 vs             Benton

2/20                Tuesday                    Cope                 vs             HMS

2/22                Thursday                  HMS                 vs             Greenacres

2/26                Monday                     HMS                 vs             Elm Grove

3/01                 Thursday              Rusheon         vs             HMS

3/05                Monday                     Benton              vs             HMS

3/08                Thursday                  HMS                 vs             Cope

       

******games begin @ 4:00******

7th grade will play 1st; 8th grade immediately after

JOIN HMS BOY'S BASKETBALL REMIND

Text  @6g7428 to 81010

Athletics Locker

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]